Students

2011-2012 Participants
2010-2011 Participants
2009-2010 Participants
2008-2009 Participants

2011-2012 Scholars

NameClassificationMajor
Adedokun, StephenJuniorBiology
Anderson, EbonieFreshmanBiology
Bartley, ChelseaFreshmanBiology
Batiste, CierraFreshmanBiology
Carter, PatriciaFreshmanBiology
Dandy, GabrielleFreshmanBiology
Danley, TroiFreshmanBiology
Davis, StephanieSophomoreBiology
Doris, JasminFreshmanBiology
Dulan, RachelleSophomoreBiochemistry
Forde-Tuckett, VictoriaSophomoreBiology
Gray, BritniFreshmanBiology
Hardy, LaurenSophomoreBiology
Hendricks, AmandaFreshmanBiochemistry
Hendrickson, AshleaFreshmanBiology
Hucks, WhitneySophomoreBiology
Jean, MarvinFreshmanMathematics
Lewis, DionneSophomoreBiology
Parkinson, BlossomSophomoreBiomedical Sciences
Randall, JourdanFreshmanBiology
Robin, DarnellSophomoreBiomedical Sciences
Roper, GregoryFreshmanApplied Mathematics
Ross, EdwardFreshmanApplied Mathematics
Rowe, LaurenFreshmanBiology
Rush, KristinaFreshmanChemistry
Sims, SpencerSeniorComputer Science
Smith, TabathaSophomoreApplied Mathematics
Smith, UrianFreshmanBiology
Spence, TevinFreshmanBiochemistry
Spencer, GabrielSophomoreBiology
Thomas, BakariFreshmanBiology
Thomas, LaShawnSophomoreBiomedical Sciences
Wilson, CynthiaJuniorBiochemistry
Wright, DonaldSophomoreBiology

2011-2012 Mentors

Baker, KaraJuniorBiochemistry
Belay, RuthSeniorBiomedical Sciences
Chanza, TamandaJuniorBiomedical Sciences
Clemmons, JacquelineSeniorChemistry
Edwards, TaylorSophomoreBiochemistry
Harris, ShawnSophomoreApplied Mathematics
Hines, CourtneyJuniorBiology
Julien, RushelleSeniorBiomedical Sciences
Miles, Keila N.JuniorBiomedical Sciences
Murphy, VeronicaSeniorChemistry
Parker, MichonneSophomoreBiochemistry
Reedus, JasmineSeniorBiology
Reid, Ro-JaJuniorBiochemistry
Waite, AstianJuniorBiochemistry
Wooten, JosephSophomoreBiochemistry

2010-2011 Scholars

NameClassificationMajor
Belay, RuthFreshmanBiomedical Sciences
Davis, StephanieFreshmanBiology
Dulan, RachelleFreshmanBiochemistry
Edwards, TaylorFreshmanBiochemistry
Forde-Tuckett, VictoriaFreshmanBiology
Gaye, MujahFreshmanBiology
Hardy, LaurenFreshmanBiology
Harris II, ShawnFreshmanApplied Mathematics
Hucks, WhitneyFreshmanBiomedical Science
Joseph, KohrenFreshmanBiomedical Sciences
Joseph, LomontFreshmanApplied Mathematics
Lewis, DionneFreshmanBiomedical Sciences
Minott, SelinaFreshmanBiology
Murphy, VeronicaJuniorChemistry Engineering
Parker, MichonneFreshmanBiology
Parkinson, BlossomFreshmanBiomedical Sciences
Perry, KieraFreshmanBiochemistry
Robin, DarnellFreshmanBiomedical Sciences
Salmon, MeleikFreshmanComputer Science
Smith, TabathaFreshmanApplied Mathematics
Spencer, GabrielJuniorBiology
Thomas, LaShawnFreshmanBiomedical Sciences
Whatley, ConnorFreshmanBiology
Wooten, JosephFreshmanBiochemistry
Wright, DonaldFreshmanBiomedical Sciences

2010-2011 Mentors

Adedokun, StephenSophomoreBiology
Baker, KaraSophomoreBiochemistry
Brandon, LeahSophomoreApplied Mathematics
Chanza, TamandaSophomoreBiomedical Sciences
Clemmons, JacquelineJuniorChemistry
Gordon, Wayne Jr.SophomoreBiology
Hines, CourtneySophomoreBiochemistry
Julien, RushelleJuniorBiomedical Sciences
McIntyre, ReuelSophomoreBiomedical Sciences
Miles, KeilaSophomoreBiomedical Science
Reedus, JasmineJuniorBiochemistry
Reid, Ro-JaSophomoreBiochemistry
Sims, SpencerSeniorComputer Science
Waite, AstianSophomoreBiology
Wilson, CynthiaSophomoreChemistry
Woodson, MoniqueSeniorBiochemistry

2009-2010 Scholars

NameClassificationMajor
Adedokun, StephenFreshmanBiology
Baker, KaraFreshmanBiochemistry
Boddie, LenesiaFreshmanPre-med/Biology
Brandon, LeahFreshmanEngineering
Chanza, TamandaFreshmanBiomedical Sciences
Cherry, ImaniFreshmanBiology
Collie, Nicolette P.FreshmanBiology
Dolcy, MagoryFreshmanBiology
Dublin, SharonFreshmanMathematics
Hines, CourtneyFreshmanBiochemistry
McIntyre, ReuelFreshmanBiochemistry
Miles, Keila N.FreshmanBiomedical Sciences
Mitchell, KahleeFreshmanBiomedical Sciences
Primus, Antonia J.FreshmanBiology
Waite, AstianFreshmanBiology
Wilson, CynthiaFreshmanChemistry
Wooten, JonathanFreshmanChemistry

2009-2010 Mentors

Davis, JordanJuniorMathematics/Engineering
Foster, JustinSeniorBiochemistry
Ince, YazminJuniorEngineering
Sims, SpencerJuniorComputer Science
Ware, LillianJuniorBiology

2008-2009 Participants

NameClassificationMajor
Joshua AnthonyJuniorBiochemistry
Talitha AshbyJuniorBiochemistry
Jordan DavisSopohmoreMathematics/Engineering
Justin FosterJuniorBiochemistry
Nicole FrazierSophomoreBiomedical Sciences
Randi HarrisSophomoreBiology
Yazmin InceSophomoreEngineering
Takudzwa MkorombindoJuniorBiomedical Sciences
Spencer SimsSophomoreComputer Sciences
Lillian WareSophomoreBiology

Back to Top